Click to go directly to the schedule for that day |
||||||
4:00 pm–
6:00 pm |
Afternoon Hospitality
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
6:00 PM–
7:30 pm |
Women’s Meet & Greet
Room: Lobby Bar (1st Floor) |
|
7:00 PM–
12:00 am |
Trail-In Dance
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
DJ: Ray Nutter |
|
11:00 pm–
1:00 am |
After Hours
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
|
||
8:00 AM–
10:00 am |
Eye-Openers
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
10:00 AM–
2:00 pm |
Dance Floor Setup
Room: Madison A |
|
10:45 AM–
10:00 pm |
Registration
Room: Madison Foyer (2nd floor) |
|
11:45 AM–
12:45 pm |
Madison A closed this hour
Two-Step (Low Int)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Klint Kendrick
Line Dance: Play That Sax (Intermediate)
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Michael Metzger |
|
1:00 PM–
2:00 pm |
Madison A closed this hour
Musicality (featuring Two-Step and Waltz) (Basic+)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Ingu Yun
Line Dance: Run Me Like A River (Low Advanced)
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Sheba Thone |
|
2:15 PM–
3:15 pm |
Progressive Two-Step (QQSS) (Basic/Basic+)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Jeffrey Howard
West Coast Swing (Beginner)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Barb Buys
Line Dance: No Roots (Phrased High Intermediate)
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Carlton Thompson |
|
3:30 PM–
4:30 pm |
Night Club (SQQ) (Basic+)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Terry Felts
Two-Step (Intermediate+)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Jim Drew
Line Dance: Rain Country Reviews (various levels)
Room: South Room (3rd Floor)
Instructor: Various |
|
5:00 PM–
7:00 pm |
Wizard’s Reception (VIP Social)
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
5:00 PM–
7:00 pm |
Setup for Evening Dances
Room: Madison Ballroom |
|
7:00 PM–
8:00 pm |
Welcome to Oz! Dance — West Coast Swing Explosion!
Room: Madison Ballroom
DJ: Shana Glennon
Welcome to Oz! Dance — Line Dance Review
Room: South Room (3rd Floor)
DJ: None |
|
8:00 PM–
1:00 am |
Welcome to Oz! Dance — Country Couples
Room: Madison Ballroom
DJ: Kate Bovitch
Welcome to Oz! Dance — Line Dancing (to 11:00 pm)
Room: South Room (3rd Floor)
DJ: Jim Drew
Welcome to Oz! Dance — Swing Dancing (after 11:00 pm)
Room: South Room (3rd Floor)
DJ: Jen Lamkins |
|
11:45 pm–
2:00 am |
After Hours Party
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
|
||
8:00 AM–
10:00 am |
Eye-Openers
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
8:00 am–
10:00 pm |
Registration
Room: Madison Foyer |
|
9:00 AM–
10:00 am |
East Coast Swing (Basic +)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Klint Kendrick
Waltz (Basic+)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Rob Ollander-Krane
Line Dance: Feel It Still and Road (part B) (High Beginner)
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Carlton Thompson |
|
10:15 AM–
11:15 am |
Cowboy Cha Cha & Variations (Basic)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Dave & Jimmi Serfling
Two-Step (Basic+)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Barb Buys
Line Dance: London (Advanced)
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Michael Metzger |
|
11:30 AM–
12:30 pm |
Waltz (Inermediate)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Dave & Jimmi Serfling
West Coast Swing (Intermediate)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Ari Levitt
Line Dance: Make You Stay (Improver)
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Scott Schrank |
|
12:30 PM–
1:30 pm |
Lunch Break
Men’s Inclusive Social
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
1:30 PM–
2:30 pm |
Night Club (QQS) (Intermediate)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Ari Levitt
Two-Step Boot Camp 1 (Basic)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Jim Drew
Line Dance: Selfish Love (Intermediate)
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Scott Schrank |
|
2:45 PM–
3:45 pm |
West Coast Swing (Intermediate)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Jon Jackson
Two-Step (Low Intermediate)
Room: Madison B & C
Line Dance: Insecure (Intermediate) + recaps
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Carlton Thompson |
|
4:00 PM–
5:00 pm |
(Ends at) 5 o’Clock Shadow (Basic+)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Rob Ollander-Krane
Waltz (Low Intermediate)
Room: Madison B&C
Instructor: Klint Kendrick
Line Dance: Testify (Basic)
Room: South Room (3rd floor)
Instructor: Michael Metzger |
|
5:15 PM–
6:45 pm |
Women’s Inclusive Social
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
5:00 PM–
7:00 pm |
Setup for Evening Dances & Exhibition Practices
Room: Madison Ballroom
| |
7:00 PM–
8:00 pm |
Emerald City Ball — West Coast Swing Explosion!
Room: Madison Ballroom
DJ: Shana Glennon
Emerald City Ball — Line Dance Review
Room: South Room (3rd Floor)
DJ: None
| |
8:00 pm–
1:00 am |
Emerald City Ball — Country Couples
Room: Madison Ballroom
DJ: Keith Gehrig
Emerald City Ball — Line Dancing (to 11:00 pm)
Room: South Room (3rd Floor)
DJ: Terry Felts
Emerald City Ball — Swing Dancing (after 11:00 pm)
Room: South Room (3rd Floor)
DJ: Jen Lamkins |
|
11:45 pm–
2:00 am |
After Hours Party
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
|
||
8:00 AM–
9:30 am |
Eye-Openers
Room: Hospitality (Room 2704) |
|
Morning |
Brunc |
|
10:30 AM–
3:30 pm |
Registration
Room: Madison Foyer |
|
11:00 AM–
12:00 pm |
Line Dance: Legends & Heroes (Phrased Intermediate)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Sheba Thone
Two-Step Bootcamp 2 (Basic+)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Jim Drew |
|
12:15 PM–
1:15 pm |
Line Dance: Craving You (High Intermediate) + recap
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Carlton Thompson
West Coast Swing (Basic+)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Bob Hackney |
|
1:30 PM–
2:30 pm |
Line Dance: Feel My Love (Intermediate)
Room: Madison A
Instructor: Scott Schrank
Waltz (Low Intermediate)
Room: Madison B & C
Instructor: Terry Felts |
|
2:45 PM–
5:00 pm |
Click Your Heels Dance — Line Dancing
Room: Madison A
DJ: Kate Bovitch
Click Your Heels Dance — Country Couples
Room: Madison B & C
DJ: Jim Drew |
|
5:00 PM–
7:00 pm |
Hoedown Teardown |